This Privacy Policy was last updated on May 24, 2018

Future Championship Wrestling (“FCW”) operates https://www.fcwrestling.co.uk and may operate other websites. It is FCW’s policy to respect your privacy regarding any information we may collect while operating our websites.

This Privacy Policy explains what information of yours will be collected by us when you access the Services, how the information will be used, and how you can control the collection, correction and/or deletion of information. We will not use or share your information with anyone except as described in this Privacy Policy. The use of information collected through our sites shall be limited to the purposes of this privacy policy.

By purchasing tickets, providing your personal information via our contact form, engaging on our social media platforms, logging in or using the features of our sites you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this policy. Please note that this includes consenting to the processing of any personal information you provide, as described below.

Please review this Privacy Policy carefully. By using our Services, you consent to the use and sharing of your personal information as described in this Privacy Policy.

IF YOU DO NOT AGREE WITH THESE PRACTICES, PLEASE DO NOT USE THE SERVICES, OR OTHERWISE PROVIDE US WITH YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION.

We may amend this privacy policy at any time. Any changes we may make will be posted on this page, so please check back frequently. Your continued use of our website(s) after posting will constitute your acceptance of, and agreement to, any changes.

For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 (the Act) and the upcoming European Parliament and the Council’s Regulation 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 (“GDPR”); the Data Controller is Eighty3 Design LTD, 83 Bromley, Brierley Hill, West Midlands, England, United Kingdom, DY5 4PL.

Information we may collect from you:

We may collect and process the following information about you. Depending on how you use the Services, you may be required to provide certain personally identifiable information (“personal information”), which may include, but is not limited to the following:
First Name
Last Name
Email address
Contact number.

If you purchase tickets through our site, payment will be processed by one of our third-party providers or by direct transfer from your bank. At no point will we ask you for your credit or debit card details.

Information from other sources, including but not limited to:
Payment providers
Social media networks
Websites whose API’s we use
Marketing service providers

Like most website operators, FCW collects non-personally-identifying information of the sort that web browsers and servers typically make available, such as the browser type, language preference, referring site, and the date and time of each visitor request. FCW’s purpose in collecting non-personally identifying information is to better understand how FCW’s visitors use its website. From time to time, FCW may release non-personally-identifying information in the aggregate, e.g., by publishing a report on trends in the usage of its website.
FCW also collects potentially personally-identifying information like Internet Protocol (IP) addresses for logged in users and for users leaving comments on https://www.fcwrestling.co.uk blogs/sites. FCW only discloses logged in user and commenter IP addresses under the same circumstances that it uses and discloses personally-identifying information as described below, except that commenter IP addresses and email addresses are visible and disclosed to the administrators of the blog/site where the comment was left.

Gathering of Personally-Identifying Information

Certain visitors to FCW’s websites choose to interact with FCW in ways that require FCW to gather personally-identifying information. The amount and type of information that FCW gathers depends on the nature of the interaction. For example, we ask visitors who sign up at https://www.fcwrestling.co.uk to provide a username and email address. Those who engage in transactions with FCW are asked to provide additional information, including as necessary the personal and financial information required to process those transactions. In each case, FCW collects such information only insofar as is necessary or appropriate to fulfil the purpose of the visitor’s interaction with FCW. FCW does not disclose personally-identifying information other than as described below. And visitors can always refuse to supply personally-identifying information, with the caveat that it may prevent them from engaging in certain website-related activities.

Storage and transfer of personal information

Your personal information and files are stored on our servers and the servers of third-party companies we hire to provide services to us. Your personal information may be transferred across national borders as the companies we hire to help us run our business may be located in different countries around the world.
The information that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored in, a country outside the European Economic Area (EEA). It may also be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. The laws in some countries may not provide as much legal protection for your information as in the EEA. By submitting your personal information, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.
Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee the security of your information transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access.

Cookies

Cookies are bits of electronic information that a website may transfer to a visitor’s computer to identify specific information about the visitor’s visits to a website. The Sites use a browser feature known as a cookie, which assigns a unique identification to your computer. In case you do not wish us to collect such information kindly refer to our cookie policy to understand how to disable cookies for your browser. However, please note that if you disable the use of cookies on your computer, some functionality of our site will not work.

Use of Information

We primarily use the information including but not limited to following purposes:
To facilitate your usage of our services;
To process or facilitate payments for Services;
To Contact you with promotional offerings or other communications that may be of interest to you;
To contact you in connection with your Services;
To perform internal operations necessary to provide our Services, troubleshooting software bugs and operational problems, to conduct data analysis, testing, research, and to monitor and analyse usage and activity trends;
To personalise the content and features you see when you visit our sites
To respond to your questions and assist with problems with our Services;
To enhance other information, we have about you to help us better understand you and determine your interests;
To assist you when you contact our customer support services, including a) Direct your questions to the appropriate customer support person, b) Investigate and address your concerns, c) Monitor and improve our customer support responses;
For service development. This allows us to improve and enhance the safety and security of our services and develop new features;

We may use your information for any other purpose disclosed to you at the time we collect or receive the information, or otherwise with your consent.

Sharing of information

FCW discloses potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information only to those of its employees, contractors and affiliated organizations that (i) need to know that information in order to process it on FCW’s behalf or to provide services available at FCW’s websites, and (ii) that have agreed not to disclose it to others. Some of those employees, contractors and affiliated organizations may be located outside of your home country; by using FCW’s websites, you consent to the transfer of such information to them. FCW will not rent or sell potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information to anyone. Other than to its employees, contractors and affiliated organizations, as described above, FCW discloses potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information only in response to a subpoena, court order or other governmental request, or when FCW believes in good faith that disclosure is reasonably necessary to protect the property or rights of FCW, third parties or the public at large. If you are a registered user of an FCW website and have supplied your email address, FCW may occasionally send you an email to tell you about new features, solicit your feedback, or just keep you up to date with what’s going on with FCW and our products. If you send us a request (for example via email or via one of our feedback mechanisms), we reserve the right to publish it in order to help us clarify or respond to your request or to help us support other users. FCW takes all measures reasonably necessary to protect against the unauthorized access, use, alteration or destruction of potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information.

PLEASE READ THE PRIVACY POLICY ON THE WEBSITE OF ANY PAYMENT PROCESSOR OR ANY THIRD PARTY THaT YOU MAY BE DIRECTED TO REGARDING THE USE, STORAGE AND PROTECTION OF YOUR CREDIT CARD INFORMATION BEFORE SUBMITTING ANY CREDIT CARD INFORMATION.
BlogVault complies with all legal requirements of your State’s applicable laws regarding providing refunds for unauthorized charges. When you make a charge, we shall display a completed charge screen. This is your electronic receipt. You should print or save this electronic receipt for your records. YOU REPRESENT AND WARRANT THAT YOU HAVE THE LEGAL RIGHT TO USE ANY CREDIT CARDS, DEBIT CARDS OR OTHER PAYMENT MEANS USED TO INITIATE ANY TRANSACTION.

Business Transfers

If FCW, or substantially all of its assets, were acquired, or in the unlikely event that FCW goes out of business or enters bankruptcy, user information would be one of the assets that is transferred or acquired by a third party. You acknowledge that such transfers may occur, and that any acquirer of FCW may continue to use your personal information as set forth in this policy.

Ads

Ads appearing on any of our websites may be delivered to users by advertising partners, who may set cookies. These cookies allow the ad server to recognize your computer each time they send you an online advertisement to compile information about you or others who use your computer. This information allows ad networks to, among other things, deliver targeted advertisements that they believe will be of most interest to you. This Privacy Policy covers the use of cookies by FCW and does not cover the use of cookies by any advertisers.

Testimonials

We display personal testimonials of customers on our Sites in addition to other endorsements. With your consent, we may post your testimonial along with your name. If you wish to update or delete your testimonial, you can contact us at privacy@fcwrestling.co.uk

The third-party service providers enter into a contract that requires them to use your personal information only for the provision of services to us and in a manner that is consistent with this policy.

Data Retention:

We retain your information while your account remains active, unless you request deletion of your information or account. In some cases, we may retain certain information about you as required by law or other purposes even if you delete your account with us.

Security

Your personal information is extremely important to us. Your information resides on a secure server that only selected personnel have access to. In addition to our precautions, it is important that you do not share your password with anyone. Although we try our best to protect your information, we cannot completely eliminate security risks associated with Personal Information.

Your Rights

Right to be informed: You are entitled to know whether we hold your personal information and the purpose your personal data is processed for. You can request this data by using this form.

Right of access: You are entitled to obtain a copy of your personal data, together with an explanation of the categories of data being processed, the purposes of such processing, and the details of third parties to whom the data may have been disclosed to. You can request this data by using this form.

Right to rectification: You are entitled to correct/update your personal information available with us. You can do this by sending a request via our contact form.

Right to erasure: You are entitled to get your data erased from our customer relationship management (CRM) databases. Please note that we need to retain certain information about you for legal and internal business reasons, such as fraud prevention. We will retain your personal information for as long as necessary to provide you with the services you are eligible to use and as needed to comply with our legal obligations and enforce our agreements. You can request that your data be deleted by using this form.

Right to data portability: You are entitled to obtain and reuse your personal data. You can either obtain the data from us or, in turn, provide it to a third party (if you so wish), or ask us to transfer your personal data directly to a third party. Please make any requests via the the following form.

Right to object / restrict processing or both: You have a right to object/restrict the processing of your data in some circumstances, including where the data is inaccurate (for the period during which we are verifying the data), the data is no longer required in light of the purpose of processing, or in connection with direct marketing (you can prevent/discontinue marketing communications to you by sending a request via our contact form.

In the above cases, we will retain minimum personal data to note that you opted out from being contacted again.

Social Networking

Our Services also may enable you to access social networking services such as Facebook, Twitter, or Instagram (collectively, “Social Network”) directly or indirectly through our Services. You may refer to details in our list of third-parties.

Changes to the Privacy Policy

Our Services may change from time to time. As a result, we reserve the right to update or modify this Privacy Policy at any time and from time to time without prior notice. If we make any material changes to the way we use or disclose your personal information, we will notify you by email, at the email address you have provided to us. If you object to any changes you must cease using our Services. Please review this Privacy Policy periodically by visiting this webpage. This Privacy Policy was last updated on the date indicated at the top of this page. Your continued use of our Services after any changes or revisions to this Privacy Policy indicates your agreement to the terms of the revised Privacy Policy.
Eighty3 Design LTD welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you believe that we have not adhered to this Policy or If you have questions or concerns with respect to our Privacy Policy, please write to us at your privacy@fcwrestling.co.uk.